clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

2011 Women's NCAA Tournament Bracket: A Complete Schedule Of The Tournament

Thanks to Jason Kirk at SBNation.com, here is a complete listing of every first round game in the 2011 Women's NCAA Tournament.

Left Bracket

Philadelphia Region

No. 1 Connecticut Huskies vs. No. 16 Hartford, Sun., noon in Storrs

No. 8 Kansas St. Wildcats vs. No. 9 Purdue Boilermakers, Sun., 2:30 in Storrs

No. 5 Georgetown Hoyas vs. No. 12 Princeton, Sun., 2:30 in College Park

No. 4 Maryland Terrapins vs. No. 13 St. Francis, Sun. noon in College Park

No. 6 Penn St. Nittany Lions vs. No. 11 Dayton, Sat., 11 am in University Park

No. 3 DePaul vs. No. 14 Navy, Sat., 1:30 in University Park

No. 7 Iowa St. Cyclones vs. No. 10 Marist, Sat., 11 am in Durham

No. 2 Duke Blue Devils vs. No. 15 Tennessee-Martin, Sat., 1:30 in Durham

Dayton Region

No. 1 Tennessee Volunteers vs. No. 16 Stetson, Sat.,11 am, Knoxville

No. 8 Marquette Golden Eagles vs. No. 9 Texas Longhorns, Sat., 1:30, Knoxville

No. 5 Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets vs. No. 12 Bowling Green, Sat.,11 am, Columbus

No. 4 Ohio St. Buckeyes vs. No. 13 UCF, Sat., 1:30, Columbus

No. 6 Oklahoma Sooners vs. No. 11 James Madison, Sun., 2:30, Charlottesville

No. 3 Miami Hurricanes vs. No. 14 Gardner-Webb, Sun, noon, Charlottesville

No. 7 Arizona St. Sun Devils vs. No. 10 Temple Owls, Sat., 4, Salt Lake City

No. 2 Notre Dame Fighting Irish vs. No. 15 Utah Utes, Sat., 6:30, Salt Lake City

Right Bracket

Dallas Region

No. 1 Baylor Bears vs. No. 16 Prairie View, Sun., 7:30 in Waco

No. 8 Houston Cougars vs. No. 9 West Virginia Mountaineers, Sun., 5 in Waco

No. 5 Green Bay vs. No. 12 Arkansas-Little Rock, Sun., 5 in Wichita

No. 4 Michigan St. Spartans vs. No. 13 Northern Iowa, Sun., 7:30 in Wichita

No. 6 Georgia Bulldogs vs. No. 11 MTSU, Sun., 7:30 in Auburn

No. 3 Florida St. Seminoles vs. No. 14 Samford, Sun., 5 in Auburn

No. 7 Rutgers Scarlet Knights vs. No. 10 Louisiana Tech, Sun., 7:30 in Shreveport

No. 2 Texas A&M Aggies vs. No. 15 McNeese State, Sun., 5 in Shreveport

Spokane Region

No. 1 Stanford Cardinal vs. No. 16 UC-Davis, Sat., 6:30 in Stanford

No. 8 Texas Tech Red Raiders vs. No. 9 St. John's Red Storm, Sat., 4 in Stanford

No. 5 North Carolina Tar Heels vs. No. 12 Fresno State, Sat., 4 in Albuquerque

No. 4 Kentucky Wildcats vs. No. 13 Hampton, Sat., 6:30 in Albuquerque

No. 6 Iowa Hawkeyes vs. No. 11 Gonzaga Bulldogs, Sat., 4 in Spokane

No. 3 UCLA Bruins vs. No. 14 Montana, Sat., 6:30, in Spokane

No. 7 Louisville Cardinals vs. No. 10 Vanderbilt Commodores, Sun., noon, Cincinnati

No. 2 Xavier Musketeers vs. No. 15 South Dakota State, Sun., 2:30, Cincinnati